Kraken Water Polo

Youth Water Polo Club in East Cobb County

Past Achievements

2017 - Co-Ed State Champions, Girls #3 in State
Georgia Coach of the Year - Owen Sweitzer
Georgia Player of the Year - Jake Gleeson
Girls Division Champions
1st Team All-State - Jake Gleeson 
1st Team All-State - Tristan Hollon-Brooks 
1st Team All-State - Tyler McCormack 
1st Team All-State - Hannah Bellinski 
1st Team All-State - Cameron Ragan 
1st Team All-State - Allison Vermaak
2nd Team All-State - Brian Kent 
2nd Team All-State - Charlie Milliron 
2nd Team All-State - Spencer Yahn 
2nd Team All-State - Meagan Van Wyk
All-State Honorable Mention - Gabe Lacasella, Andrew Manning, Noah Andrews, Max Foley, Emily Belinski
 
2016 - Co-ed #7 in State, Girls #4 in State
Georgia Coach of the Year - Karina Cordisco
Georgia Player of the Year - Steven Kent
Division 2 Champions
Division 3 Champions
1st Team All-State - Chris Moore
1st Team All-State - Steven Kent
1st Team All-State - Tristan Hollon-Brooks
1st Team All-State - Jake Gleeson
1st Team All-State - Allison Vermaak
2nd Team All-State - Brian Kent
2nd Team All-State - Jon-Harry Van Wyk
2nd Team All-State - Clay Morgan
2nd Team All-State - John Michael Murray
2nd Team All-State - Cameron Ragan
2nd Team All-State - Meagan Van Wyk
All-State Honorable Mention - Zack Lacasella, Zach Yahn, Gabe Lacasella, Noah Andrews, Kevin Murray, Luke Ragan
 
2015 - #13 in State
1st Team All-State - Steven Kent
2nd Team All-State - Steven Agnew
 
2014 - #13 in State
Georgia Defensive Player of the Year - Jamison Muzzey
2nd Team All-State - Jamison Muzzey
2nd Team All-State - Jaco van Rensberg
 
2013 - #13 in State. 
Georgia Offensive Player of the Year - William Sweitzer
1st Team All-State - William Sweitzer
2nd Team All-State - Ryan Agnew
 
2012 - #15 in State. 
 
2011 - #9 in State. 
2nd Team All-State - Robert Hobbs
2nd Team All-State - Morgan Lehr
 
2010 - #7 in State
 
2009 - #3 in State
 
2008 - State Runner-Up
 
2007 - State Runner-Up
 
2006 - State Runner-Up